Ellen DeGeneres

Birth Name :

Ellen Lee DeGeneres

Birth Date :

January 26, 1958

Birth Place :

Metairie, Louisiana, USA

Popular for :

As Ellen Morgan in sitcom "Ellen" (1994 - 1998)

Ellen DeGeneres Picture

Ellen DeGeneres Related News

Ellen Degeneres Is Related to Kate Middleton

Ellen Degeneres Is Related to Kate Middleton

Comment | 1916 days ago
Ellen DeGeneres claims she's a distant relative of Kate Middleton and has her fingers crossed for a last-minute invitation to her wedding to Prince William on Friday, April 29. Read More
Chord Overstreet Exposes Underwear on 'Ellen DeGeneres Show'

Chord Overstreet Exposes Underwear on 'Ellen DeGeneres Show'

Comment | 1953 days ago
After joking around about his topless pose as Sam Evans, the 'Glee' heartthrob shows off his 'Ellen's got my tight end covered' underpants and says, 'I got this at the Super Bowl'. Read More
Selena Gomez Gets Justin Bieber Pillow From Ellen DeGeneres

Selena Gomez Gets Justin Bieber Pillow From Ellen DeGeneres

Comment | 1953 days ago
The 18-year-old Disney cutie is presented with the special gift during her appearance on 'The Ellen DeGeneres Show' where she is quizzed about her relationship with Justin. Read More

Ellen DeGeneres Album and Single

Ellen DeGeneres Movie