Ellen Page

Birth Name :

Ellen Philpotts-Page

Birth Date :

February 21, 1987

Birth Place :

Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

Popular for :

As Juno MacGuff in "Juno" (2007)

Ellen Page Picture

Ellen Page Related News

Ellen Page Keeps It Classic for the World Premiere of 'Inception'

Ellen Page Keeps It Classic for the World Premiere of 'Inception'

Comment | 2040 days ago
Joined by co-stars Leonardo DiCaprio and Marion Cotillard, Ellen opts to wear a little black dress with a loose hairdo when she comes to the event held at the Odeon Leicester Square in London. Read More
Drew Barrymore Celebrating Her 34th Birthday With Friends

Drew Barrymore Celebrating Her 34th Birthday With Friends

Comment | 2540 days ago
Since she no longer has a boyfriend, Drew Barrymore celebrated her 34th birthday along with her friends. Read More
Ellen Page Dating Former 'Malcolm in the Middle' Star?

Ellen Page Dating Former 'Malcolm in the Middle' Star?

Comment | 2902 days ago
The acclaimed 'Juno' star has sparked romance rumors when she was spotted having a pre-Oscar breakfast on Sunday (24.02.09) with Frankie Muniz. Read More