Ellen Pompeo

Birth Name :

Ellen Kathleen Pompeo

Birth Date :

November 10, 1969

Birth Place :

Everett, Massachusetts, USA

Popular for :

As Meredith Grey on ABC's "Grey's Anatomy"

Ellen Pompeo Picture

Ellen Pompeo Related News

Ellen Pompeo Has Given Birth to First Child

Ellen Pompeo Has Given Birth to First Child

Comment | 2332 days ago
'Grey's Anatomy' star Ellen Pompeo has given birth to her and husband Chris Ivery's first child on Tuesday, September 15 in Los Angeles. Read More
Ellen Pompeo of 'Grey's Anatomy' Pregnant, Sporting Visible Baby Bump

Ellen Pompeo of 'Grey's Anatomy' Pregnant, Sporting Visible Baby Bump

Comment | 2489 days ago
Pregnant with her first child with husband Chris Ivery, Ellen Pompeo has been photographed sporting a tiny baby bump while grocery shopping in West Hollywood over the weekend. Read More