Ellie Goulding

Birth Name :

Elena Jane Goulding

Birth Date :

December 30, 1986

Birth Place :

Hereford, Herefordshire, England

Popular for :

Debut album "Lights" (2010)

Ellie Goulding Related News

Ellie Goulding Won't Forget Wedding Performance

Ellie Goulding Won't Forget Wedding Performance

Comment | 1886 days ago
Ellie Goulding was 'honored' to be asked to perform at the wedding reception of the Duke and Duchess of Cambridge and will never forget the occasion. Read More
Ellie Goulding to Perform at Royal Wedding Reception

Ellie Goulding to Perform at Royal Wedding Reception

Comment | 1889 days ago
Prince William and Kate Middleton have reportedly invited the 'Starry Eyed' singer to serenade them with her cover of Elton John's 'Your Song' at the gathering hosted by Prince Charles. Read More
Ellie Goulding Distracts Herself With Classical Music

Ellie Goulding Distracts Herself With Classical Music

Comment | 1891 days ago
Spilling on her secret to regular exercises, the 'Starry Eyed' hitmaker also reveals that she uses high energy dance music to encourage her to run faster. Read More

Ellie Goulding Album and Single