Birth Name :

Reginald Kenneth Dwight

Birth Date :

March 25, 1947

Birth Place :

Pinner, Middlesex, England

Popular for :

Single "Your Song" from the album "Elton John" (1970)

Elton John Picture

Elton John Related News

Elton John Wells Up at Wedding

Elton John Wells Up at Wedding

Comment | 1832 days ago
Elton John welled up as he watched Prince William and Kate Middleton marry at Westminster Abbey on April 29. Read More
Elton John to Find Out Son's Real Father

Elton John to Find Out Son's Real Father

Comment | 1837 days ago
Elton John plans to find out which of he or his husband David Furnish is the biological father of their son Zachary. Read More
Katie Price Thanks Elton John for New Love

Katie Price Thanks Elton John for New Love

Comment | 1843 days ago
Katie Price has thanked Sir Elton John and his husband David Furnish for introducing her to her new boyfriend Leandro Penna, who she met at the couple's Oscars party in Los Angeles. Read More

Elton John Movie