Elvis Presley

Birth Name :

Elvis Aaron Presley

Birth Date :

January 08, 1935

Birth Place :

Tupelo, Mississippi, USA

Popular for :

Single "Hard Headed Women" (1958)

Elvis Presley Picture

Elvis Presley Related News

Alex Pettyfer Engaged to Elvis Presley's Granddaughter After Dating Six Months

Alex Pettyfer Engaged to Elvis Presley's Granddaughter After Dating Six Months

Comment | 1661 days ago
Fueling the engagement report, Pettyfer's girlfriend Riley Keough was photographed flashing a serious bling on her ring finger during a recent lunch date in Los Angeles with the English heartthrob. Read More
'Glee' Cast Breaks Elvis Presley's Top 40 Record

'Glee' Cast Breaks Elvis Presley's Top 40 Record

Comment | 2075 days ago
The stars of the musical comedy series become the fastest act to have their 20th hit on Top 40 when their rendition of Britney Spears' 'Toxic' entered the U.K. singles chart. Read More
Coldplay Bring Violin-Playing Elvis to 'Christmas Lights' Video

Coldplay Bring Violin-Playing Elvis to 'Christmas Lights' Video

Comment | 2129 days ago
Getting in the holiday spirit, Chris Martin and his band mates perform on a small stage by the South Bank of London's River Thames as seen in a music video for their new mid-tempo song. Read More

Elvis Presley Movie