Emile Hirsch

Birth Name :

Emile Davenport Hirsch

Birth Date :

March 13, 1985

Birth Place :

Palms, California, USA

Popular for :

As Chris McCandless in "Into the Wild" (2007)

Emile Hirsch Picture

Emile Hirsch Related News

Emile Hirsch Gushing About 'So Talented and So Perfect' Kristen Stewart

Emile Hirsch Gushing About 'So Talented and So Perfect' Kristen Stewart

Comment | 2355 days ago
Emile Hirsch says he has recommended his 'Into the Wild' co-star Kristen Stewart to the director of 'Twilight', Catherine Hardwicke, as he thinks that she is 'so talented and so perfect'. Read More

Emile Hirsch Movie