Emily Blunt

Birth Name :

Emily Olivia Leah Blunt

Birth Date :

February 23, 1983

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Popular for :

As Emily in "The Devil Wears Prada" (2006)

Emily Blunt Picture

Emily Blunt Related News

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt Enjoy 'Poop-Scooping' for Their Dog

John Krasinski and Emily Blunt Enjoy 'Poop-Scooping' for Their Dog

Comment | 1900 days ago
The 'Monsters vs Aliens' actor says he learns a lot about his girlfriend from sharing duties to take care of their red Labrador called Finn. Read More
Emily Blunt Looks Forward to Start a Family With John Krasinski

Emily Blunt Looks Forward to Start a Family With John Krasinski

Comment | 1913 days ago
'The Adjustment Bureau' actress says while she and her husband have no immediate plans to have kids, she knows he will be a great father because he is 'well-practiced'. Read More
Emily Blunt Regrets Skipping University

Emily Blunt Regrets Skipping University

Comment | 1914 days ago
The 'Gnomeo and Juliet' actress believes by skipping higher education she missed out on the chance to learn about life and make mistakes away from the public eye. Read More