Emily Browning

Birth Name :

Emily Jane Browning

Birth Date :

December 07, 1988

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Popular for :

As Violet in "Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events" (2004)

Emily Browning Picture

Emily Browning Related News

Emily Browning Fights for Her Freedom in New 'Sucker Punch' Trailer

Emily Browning Fights for Her Freedom in New 'Sucker Punch' Trailer

Comment | 2152 days ago
Get inside the vivid imagination of a locked-up young girl named Babydoll as she goes on an incredible adventures that blur the lines between what's real and what is imaginary. Read More
Emily Browning Kicks Ass in Teaser Trailer of 'Sucker Punch'

Emily Browning Kicks Ass in Teaser Trailer of 'Sucker Punch'

Comment | 2252 days ago
Institutionalized by her wicked stepfather, Babydoll imagines an alternative reality to hide from the pain and has her teaming up with some bad babes as they device a plan to escape from the facility. Read More

Emily Browning Movie