Emily Deschanel

Birth Name :

Emily Erin Deschanel

Birth Date :

October 11, 1976

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Dr. Temperance 'Bones' Brennan in TV series "Bones" (2005)

Emily Deschanel Picture

Emily Deschanel Related News

'Bones' Star Emily Deschanel Has Tied the Knot

'Bones' Star Emily Deschanel Has Tied the Knot

Comment | 1963 days ago
Representative has confirmed Emily has got married to writer-actor David Hornsby in a quiet ceremony attended by family and friends on Saturday evening, September 25. Read More
Zooey Will Join Sister Emily Deschanel to Star on 'Brothers'

Zooey Will Join Sister Emily Deschanel to Star on 'Brothers'

Comment | 2295 days ago
Set to make a cameo on 'Brothers', Zooey Deschanel will star as Margaret Whitesell, a distant relative of Dr. Temperance Brennan, who is played by her sister Emily Deschanel. Read More