Emily Osment

Birth Name :

Emily Jordan Osment

Birth Date :

March 10, 1992

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Lilly Truscott in Disney's series "Hannah Montana" (2006-2008)

Emily Osment Picture

Emily Osment Related News

Emily Osment Finds Jon Cryer as Father on 'Hannah Montana'

Emily Osment Finds Jon Cryer as Father on 'Hannah Montana'

Comment | 2273 days ago
In the episode titled 'The Wheel Near My Bed (Keeps On Turnin')', Lilly will find out that moving in with her dad is much more chaotic than being with Miley. Read More
Miley Cyrus Gets Emily Osment Fired in 'Hannah Montana'

Miley Cyrus Gets Emily Osment Fired in 'Hannah Montana'

Comment | 2318 days ago
A series of stills from the January 2010 episode of the Disney original series has popped out, giving a taste of what problem Miley and her BFF Lilly will be dealing next. Read More
Cover Art for Emily Osment's 'All the Right Wrongs [EP]' Released

Cover Art for Emily Osment's 'All the Right Wrongs [EP]' Released

Comment | 2411 days ago
In a cover art for her upcoming studio album 'All the Right Wrongs [EP]', 17-year-old Emily Osment is seen posing in a green grass field. Read More

Emily Osment Album and Single