Birth Name :

Marshall Bruce Mathers III

Birth Date :

October 17, 1972

Birth Place :

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Popular for :

Album "The Slim Shady LP" (1999)

Eminem Picture

Eminem Related News

Eminem and Arctic Monkeys to Headline V Festival

Eminem and Arctic Monkeys to Headline V Festival

Comment | 1977 days ago
Joining the two musical acts in the line-up are Tinie Tempah, Kaiser Chiefs, Duran Duran, Jessie J, Dizzee Rascal, Manic Street Preachers and Plan B among others. Read More
Video: Eminem Gets Claymated for Brisk, Serious for Chrysler in Super Bowl Ads

Video: Eminem Gets Claymated for Brisk, Serious for Chrysler in Super Bowl Ads

Comment | 1999 days ago
Although selling products isn't his modus operandi, the Slim Shady headlines two commercials that were aired on Sunday, February 6 during Super Bowl XLV. Read More
2011 People's Choice: Eminem Wins Big in Music, Justin Bieber Fails

2011 People's Choice: Eminem Wins Big in Music, Justin Bieber Fails

Comment | 2031 days ago
The 'Love the Way You Lie' hitmaker collects four trophies at the 37th Annual People's Choice Awards, while pop sensation Justin Bieber walks away with empty hand. Read More

Eminem Album and Single

Eminem Movie