Emma Stone News

Birth Name :

Emily Jean Stone

Birth Date :

November 06, 1988

Birth Place :

Scottsdale, Arizona, USA

Popular for :

As Amelia in "The Rocker" (2008)

Emma Stone Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Next
Pics: Emma Stone Rips Her Glamorous Red Dress During Met Gala After-Party

Pics: Emma Stone Rips Her Glamorous Red Dress During Met Gala After-Party

Comment | 1605 days ago
The 'Amazing Spider-Man' actress looked panic when she discovered a hole on her Lanvin couture night gown just before she hit the after-party of the annual prestigious fashion gala. Read More
Report: Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield Move In Together in New York

Report: Emma Stone and Andrew Garfield Move In Together in New York

Comment | 1639 days ago
An insider reveals that the couple, who started dating since filming 'The Amazing Spider-Man', have been living together in a 'really nice' apartment, which they have decorated together. Read More
Emma Stone to Sell Drugs in New Movie 'Little White Corvette'

Emma Stone to Sell Drugs in New Movie 'Little White Corvette'

Comment | 1729 days ago
Beside landing one of the lead roles, the Eugenia Phelan of 'The Help' is also set to executive produce the comedy film co-written by the '30 Minutes or Less' scribe. Read More
Photos: Emma Stone Goes Out for Movie Date With Andrew Garfield

Photos: Emma Stone Goes Out for Movie Date With Andrew Garfield

Comment | 1801 days ago
Although she always plays coy about her relationship with her 'Amazing Spider-Man' co-star, Emma was snapped together with Andrew when leaving El Capitan theater on Sunday, October 23. Read More
Emma Stone Fully Clothed While Co-Stars Skinny Dipping

Emma Stone Fully Clothed While Co-Stars Skinny Dipping

Comment | 1875 days ago
Her co-star in 'The Help', Chris Lowell, reveals that Emma 'is so modest in what she wears' while the other cast love to enjoy naked sessions when filming the drama in Mississippi. Read More
Emma Stone Is Total Pro at Kissing, Says Josh Groban

Emma Stone Is Total Pro at Kissing, Says Josh Groban

Comment | 1891 days ago
Speaking about his on-screen lip-lock with Emma in 'Crazy, Stupid, Love.', the 'Raise Me Up' hitmaker says it was worth it. Read More
Emma Stone Reportedly Dating Her 'Spider-Man' Co-Star Andrew Garfield

Emma Stone Reportedly Dating Her 'Spider-Man' Co-Star Andrew Garfield

Comment | 1926 days ago
An insider reveals that Emma and Andrew 'got close during filming and have been hooking up,' but they decided to keep things quiet. Read More
Emma Stone Used to Wear Braces and Suck Her Thumb Until She Was 11

Emma Stone Used to Wear Braces and Suck Her Thumb Until She Was 11

Comment | 1940 days ago
The 'Amazing Spider-Man' star reveals that she used to grow up with sucking thumb habit as well as braces and glasses despite claiming she was a good looking kid. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Next