Birth Name :

Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson

Birth Date :

April 15, 1990

Birth Place :

Paris, France

Popular for :

As Hermione Granger in "Harry Potter" series

Emma Watson Picture

Emma Watson Related News

Emma Watson Is a Fashionista in New Official Image of 'The Bling Ring'

Emma Watson Is a Fashionista in New Official Image of 'The Bling Ring'

Comment | 1355 days ago
In another newly-released photo of the heist movie, the 'Harry Potter' actress goes make-up free while standing among her co-stars, including Taissa Farmiga and Israel Broussard. Read More
Kristen Stewart Beats Emma Watson as World's Best Dressed Woman

Kristen Stewart Beats Emma Watson as World's Best Dressed Woman

Comment | 1386 days ago
While she tops Glamour U.K.'s Best Dressed Women 2012 list, Kristen's rumored boyfriend Robert Pattinson is named the best dressed man in the world by the magazine. Read More
Photos: Emma Watson Packs on PDA With New Boyfriend at Coachella Festival

Photos: Emma Watson Packs on PDA With New Boyfriend at Coachella Festival

Comment | 1398 days ago
The Hermoine Granger of the 'Harry Potter' film series is caught on camera passionately locking lips with Will Adamowicz while attending the Indio annual gig. Read More

Emma Watson Movie