Birth Name :

Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson

Birth Date :

April 15, 1990

Birth Place :

Paris, France

Popular for :

As Hermione Granger in "Harry Potter" series

Emma Watson Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Emma Watson Is a Fashionista in New Official Image of 'The Bling Ring'

Emma Watson Is a Fashionista in New Official Image of 'The Bling Ring'

Comment | 1649 days ago
In another newly-released photo of the heist movie, the 'Harry Potter' actress goes make-up free while standing among her co-stars, including Taissa Farmiga and Israel Broussard. Read More
Kristen Stewart Beats Emma Watson as World's Best Dressed Woman

Kristen Stewart Beats Emma Watson as World's Best Dressed Woman

Comment | 1680 days ago
While she tops Glamour U.K.'s Best Dressed Women 2012 list, Kristen's rumored boyfriend Robert Pattinson is named the best dressed man in the world by the magazine. Read More
Photos: Emma Watson Packs on PDA With New Boyfriend at Coachella Festival

Photos: Emma Watson Packs on PDA With New Boyfriend at Coachella Festival

Comment | 1692 days ago
The Hermoine Granger of the 'Harry Potter' film series is caught on camera passionately locking lips with Will Adamowicz while attending the Indio annual gig. Read More
Emma Watson Ditches Her Pixie Hairstyle for 'The Bling Ring'

Emma Watson Ditches Her Pixie Hairstyle for 'The Bling Ring'

Comment | 1719 days ago
The 'Perks of Being a Wallflower' actress is caught on camera sporting a long hair extension on the set of the Sofia Coppola-directed movie. Read More
Emma Watson Shows Off Toned Legs in New Photo Shoot for Lancome

Emma Watson Shows Off Toned Legs in New Photo Shoot for Lancome

Comment | 1740 days ago
The Lucy of 'My Week with Marilyn' rocks a white top and a pair of pink shorts as she flaunts her legs in the photo shoot for a campaign of the new lipstick. Read More
Emma Watson's Short Haircut Raises Question About Her Sexual Orientation

Emma Watson's Short Haircut Raises Question About Her Sexual Orientation

Comment | 1747 days ago
The leading lady of 'Harry Potter' movie series admits that after she cut her hair short, she was questioned whether or not she's lesbian. Read More
Rupert Grint and Emma Watson Are Highest-Earning On-Screen Couple

Rupert Grint and Emma Watson Are Highest-Earning On-Screen Couple

Comment | 1792 days ago
In the list compiled by Forbes, the two stars of 'Harry Potter' movie series successfully earn $4.2 billion, beating strong competitors Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart. Read More
Emma Watson Named Artist With Most Influential Haircut in 2011

Emma Watson Named Artist With Most Influential Haircut in 2011

Comment | 1801 days ago
Scoring 'the fastest-rising searches for celebrity haircuts on Google', the Hermione Granger of 'Harry Potter' movie series shares the accolade with Justin Bieber. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next