Birth Name :

Emmanuelle Grey Rossum

Birth Date :

September 12, 1986

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Popular for :

As Katie Markum in "Mystic River" (2003)

Emmy Rossum Picture

Emmy Rossum Related News

Emmy Rossum Dating Co-star

Emmy Rossum Dating Co-star

Comment | 1938 days ago
Emmy Rossum is reportedly dating her 'Shameless' co-star, Tyler Jacob Moore. Read More
Emmy Rossum Remains Friends With Adam Duritz Despite Split

Emmy Rossum Remains Friends With Adam Duritz Despite Split

Comment | 2073 days ago
Though admitting that she has parted ways with her Counting Crows frontman boyfriend two months ago, the 'Dragonball Evolution' actress insists that they are still very close to each other. Read More
Emmy Rossum Sings Praise to Alleged New Boyfriend Adam Duritz

Emmy Rossum Sings Praise to Alleged New Boyfriend Adam Duritz

Comment | 2481 days ago
Calling her alleged new beau Adam Duritz an 'extremely kind, incredibly intelligent, thoughtful, creative and respectful' man, Emmy Rossum claims she knows why many girls have been smitten by him. Read More

Emmy Rossum Album and Single