Eric Clapton

Birth Name :

Eric Patrick Clapton

Birth Date :

March 30, 1945

Birth Place :

Ripley, Surrey, England, UK

Popular for :

Album "August" (1986)

Eric Clapton Related News

Eric Clapton Having Sober Sex at 30

Eric Clapton Having Sober Sex at 30

Comment | 3230 days ago
The 'Tears in Heaven' singer revealed that because of his experiments with drink and drugs since he was 15, he didn't have sober sex until the age of 30 years old. Read More
Eric Clapton Would Marry Woman Like His Mother

Eric Clapton Would Marry Woman Like His Mother

Comment | 3251 days ago
Refused to be abandoned once more, Eric Clapton stated that he would love to marry a woman who resembles his mother. Read More
Eric Clapton, Wild and Naughty While Young

Eric Clapton, Wild and Naughty While Young

Comment | 3273 days ago
Eric Clapton reveals he would tear down posters, steal things from shops and vandalize a train when he was young. Read More

Eric Clapton Movie