Eric Dane

Birth Name :

Eric William Dane

Birth Date :

November 09, 1972

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Popular for :

As Dr. Mark Sloan in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2006)

Eric Dane Picture

Eric Dane Related News

Eric Dane Loves Wife More Because of Daughter

Eric Dane Loves Wife More Because of Daughter

Comment | 1848 days ago
Eric Dane says he is more in love with his wife than ever since she gave birth to their daughter Billie 14 months ago. Read More
Eric Dane Was 'Very Emotional' After Daughter's Birth

Eric Dane Was 'Very Emotional' After Daughter's Birth

Comment | 2217 days ago
'I was obviously very emotional. It changes how you look at things and how you feel about things,' Eric shares about his feelings following the birth of his daughter. Read More
Eric Dane and Rebecca Gayheart Are Proud Parents of Baby Girl

Eric Dane and Rebecca Gayheart Are Proud Parents of Baby Girl

Comment | 2280 days ago
Dr. McSteamy of 'Grey's Anatomy' reportedly stayed by his actress wife's side the entire time she was in labor with their first child together on Wednesday afternoon, March 3. Read More

Eric Dane Movie