Birth Name :

Erica Abi Wright

Birth Date :

February 26, 1971

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Popular for :

Single "On & On" (1997)

Erykah Badu Picture

Erykah Badu Related News

Erykah Badu Charged for Nude 'Window Seat' Video

Erykah Badu Charged for Nude 'Window Seat' Video

Comment | 2307 days ago
Officials have come to the decision to charge the neo-soul singer with disorderly conduct after a Texas woman filed a formal indecency complaint over the striptease video shoot. Read More
Erykah Badu's Naked 'Window Seat' Video May Land Her in Prison

Erykah Badu's Naked 'Window Seat' Video May Land Her in Prison

Comment | 2310 days ago
Erykah Badu could be facing a-year-in-jail charge for shooting the music video, which features her stripping off on the scene of John F. Kennedy's assassination, without having any permission. Read More

Erykah Badu Movie