Eva Green

Birth Name :

Eva Gaelle Green

Birth Date :

July 05, 1980

Birth Place :

Paris, France

Popular for :

As Isabelle in "The Dreamers" (2003)

Eva Green Picture

Eva Green Related News

Eva Green Believes in Magic

Eva Green Believes in Magic

Comment | 1965 days ago
Eva Green has started researching sorcery since starring in TV series 'Camelot'. Read More
Eva Green Goes Completely Naked for Tatler Magazine

Eva Green Goes Completely Naked for Tatler Magazine

Comment | 2515 days ago
Posing for the December issue of Tatler magazine, the 'Casino Royale' beauty is photographed in the nude with her right hand covering her breasts. Read More

Sienna Miller Sees Herself Unfit for Bond Gal

Comment | 3458 days ago
Self-declaring that she will never join the line of actresses starring as Bond Girl, Sienna Miller believes her breasts are too small for the role. Read More