Evangeline Lilly

Birth Name :

Nicole Evangeline Lilly

Birth Date :

August 03, 1979

Birth Place :

Fort Saskatchewan, Canada

Popular for :

As Kate Austen on ABC's series "Lost" (2004)

Evangeline Lilly Picture

Evangeline Lilly Related News

'Lost' Star Evangeline Lilly Is Pregnant

'Lost' Star Evangeline Lilly Is Pregnant

Comment | 1841 days ago
Former 'Lost' actress Evangeline Lilly is expecting her first child with her long-term boyfriend Norman Kali. Read More
Evangeline Lilly Done With Acting After 'Lost'

Evangeline Lilly Done With Acting After 'Lost'

Comment | 2279 days ago
Admitting that she finds acting to be an amazing experience, the Kate Austen of the ABC drama confesses, 'I'm not passionate about acting the way you probably should be to call yourself an actor.' Read More
Evangeline Lilly Regrets Being Men's Magazine Pin-Up

Evangeline Lilly Regrets Being Men's Magazine Pin-Up

Comment | 2747 days ago
Canadian-born actress Evangeline Lilly said that she regrets stripping off for men's magazines. Read More