Birth Name :

Eve Jihan Jeffers

Birth Date :

November 10, 1978

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Popular for :

Debut album "Let There Be Eve...Ruff Ryder's First Lady" (1999)

Eve Picture

Eve Related News

Pictures: Joe Jonas Engaged to Jennifer Love Hewitt in 'Hot in Cleveland'

Pictures: Joe Jonas Engaged to Jennifer Love Hewitt in 'Hot in Cleveland'

Comment | 1623 days ago
The new images from the upcoming 'Love Is Blind' episode sees Joe and Jennifer as a newly-engaged couple who are 'head over heels in love' with each other. Read More
Ashley Greene Dating Broadway 'Spider-Man' Star Reeve Carney

Ashley Greene Dating Broadway 'Spider-Man' Star Reeve Carney

Comment | 1729 days ago
Multiple sources claim that the Alice Cullen of the 'Twilight Saga' film series 'has been pining after Reeve for a long time' and that she is 'super close' to his family. Read More
2011 MTV Movie Awards: Justin Bieber Appears in Full Winner List

2011 MTV Movie Awards: Justin Bieber Appears in Full Winner List

Comment | 1852 days ago
Although it was his first attempt in acting world, the 'Baby' hitmaker has successfully took home a trophy at the awards, making him among the winners in the annual awards event. Read More

Eve Album and Single

Eve Movie