Ewan McGregor

Birth Name :

Ewan Gordon McGregor

Birth Date :

March 31, 1971

Birth Place :

Crieff, Perthshire, Scotland

Popular for :

As Mark Renton in "Trainspotting" (1995)

Ewan McGregor Picture

Ewan McGregor Related News

Ewan McGregor Says No More Nudity in Film

Ewan McGregor Says No More Nudity in Film

Comment | 1983 days ago
The 'I Love You Phillip Morris' star says he is getting too old to strip off on screen and sex scenes are terribly exposing and rarely of any use in learning about character. Read More
Ewan McGregor's Death Threat Stops 'The Impossible' Filming

Ewan McGregor's Death Threat Stops 'The Impossible' Filming

Comment | 2071 days ago
The production of the drama about 2004 Tsunami has been brought to a halt after it was discover that the Scottish actor's stand-in had penned a chilling poem in ode to him. Read More
Michelle Trachtenberg Claims Ewan McGregor Grabs Her Bum

Michelle Trachtenberg Claims Ewan McGregor Grabs Her Bum

Comment | 2156 days ago
Making an appearance on 'The Nate Berkus Show', the 'Gossip Girl' actress reveals one awkward moment she shares with the 'Angels & Demons' actor when he accidentally squeezes her bottom. Read More