Birth Name :

Audrey Faith Perry

Birth Date :

September 21, 1967

Birth Place :

Jackson, Mississippi, USA

Popular for :

Single "Wild One" from album "Take Me As I Am" (1993)

Faith Hill Related News

2010 ACM Awards: Taylor Swift Lovely in Purple

2010 ACM Awards: Taylor Swift Lovely in Purple

Comment | 2288 days ago
Julianne Hough glams up for the orange carpet of the 45th annual Academy of Country Music Awards, Carrie Underwood opts a champagne-colored dress, and LeAnn Rimes is gorgeous in her blue dress. Read More
Taylor Swift Idolizes Faith Hill

Taylor Swift Idolizes Faith Hill

Comment | 2770 days ago
Taylor Swift admits to ForUs magazine that Faith Hill is the sweetest celebrity she has ever met. Read More
Joe Jonas and Other Celebrities Reveal What They Are Thankful for This Year

Joe Jonas and Other Celebrities Reveal What They Are Thankful for This Year

Comment | 2795 days ago
Joe Jonas and other celebrities, including Miley Cyrus, Reese Witherspoon and Gavin Rossdale, have different reasons to be thankful for through the year 2008. Read More

Faith Hill Album and Single

Faith Hill Movie