Farrah Fawcett

Birth Name :

Farrah Leni Fawcett

Birth Date :

February 02, 1947

Birth Place :

Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

Popular for :

As Jill Munroe on TV Series "Charlie's Angels" (1976)

Farrah Fawcett Picture

Farrah Fawcett Related News

Farrah Fawcett Donated Millions of Dollars to Set Up Cancer Charity

Farrah Fawcett Donated Millions of Dollars to Set Up Cancer Charity

Comment | 2079 days ago
The late 'Charlie's Angels' actress bequeathed two separate contributions of 3,269,169 dollars and 50,000 dollars to the Farrah Fawcett Foundation which she set up while battling anal cancer. Read More
Farrah Fawcett's Replica Dolls to Be Sold for Charity

Farrah Fawcett's Replica Dolls to Be Sold for Charity

Comment | 2142 days ago
The late 'Charlie's Angels' star is set to have her likeness reproduced as a small figurine, with all proceeds going to The Farrah Fawcett Foundation run by her long-time friend Alana Stewart. Read More
Farrah Fawcett's Son Completes Drug Treatment Program

Farrah Fawcett's Son Completes Drug Treatment Program

Comment | 2203 days ago
Marking his graduation, the late actress and Ryan O'Neal's 25-year-old son Redmond O'Neal hugs the Superior Court Judge Michael A. Tynan at a Los Angeles courtroom on Thursday, August 12. Read More

Farrah Fawcett Movie