Flo Rida

Birth Name :

Tremar Dillard

Birth Date :

December 16, 1979

Birth Place :

Opa-Locka, Florida, USA

Popular for :

Single "Low" (2007)

Flo Rida Picture

Flo Rida Related News

Flo Rida: Playing Live Is Always Fun

Flo Rida: Playing Live Is Always Fun

Comment | 2188 days ago
Explaining that he is overjoyed when fans come to his shows and have a good time, the 'Sugar' hitmaker says, 'It's always amazing to see ladies come onstage and dance.' Read More
Flo Rida Not Afraid of Being Homeless

Flo Rida Not Afraid of Being Homeless

Comment | 2196 days ago
Explaining that his journey to stardom started with his bible, the 'Jump' rapper asserts he was never afraid of the consequences of pursuing his dream, even if it left him living on the streets . Read More
Brandy No Longer With Flo Rida

Brandy No Longer With Flo Rida

Comment | 2375 days ago
Talking about her relationship status with her 'Right Round' hitmaker boyfriend, the R 'n' B singer reportedly says, 'I don't have a rapper boyfriend named Flo Rida. I am very much about myself.' Read More

Flo Rida Album and Single