Forest Whitaker

Birth Name :

Forest Steven Whitaker

Birth Date :

July 15, 1961

Birth Place :

Longview, Texas, USA

Popular for :

As Charlie 'Bird' Parker in "Bird" (1988)

Forest Whitaker Picture

Forest Whitaker Related News

Mirren, Whitaker, and Scorcese Shone in Oscars

Comment | 3228 days ago
Helen Mirren and Forest Whitaker won Best Actor/tress and Martin Scorcese finally won his first Oscar on his sixth nomination. Read More

Forest Whitaker Movie