Gary Oldman

Birth Name :

Gary Leonard Oldman

Birth Date :

March 21, 1958

Birth Place :

New Cross, London, England, UK

Popular for :

As Sid Vicious in "Sid and Nancy" (1986)

Gary Oldman Picture

Gary Oldman Related News

Gary Oldman Thanking His 'Sirius' Role

Gary Oldman Thanking His 'Sirius' Role

Comment | 3041 days ago
Gary Oldman who plays Sirius Black in Harry Potter movies claimed that kids including his own now see him as very "cool dad". Read More

Uma: I Hate Being Told I Look Like Uma

Comment | 3229 days ago
Uma Thurman says she's rarely get chatted up and the worst line she's ever heard is if anyone asked her whether she realised she looks like Uma Thurman. Read More