Gavin Rossdale

Birth Name :

Gavin McGregor Rossdale

Birth Date :

October 30, 1967

Birth Place :

Kilburn, London, England, UK

Popular for :

Single "Love Remains the Same" (2008)

Gavin Rossdale Picture

Gavin Rossdale Related News

Gwen Stefani Felt 'Gross' After Having a New Baby

Gwen Stefani Felt 'Gross' After Having a New Baby

Comment | 1929 days ago
The No Doubt vocalist missed coming back on stage with the band but she couldn't help to write music after having two sons. Read More
Ex-Boyfriend Glad Gavin Rossdale 'Honest' About Past Romance

Ex-Boyfriend Glad Gavin Rossdale 'Honest' About Past Romance

Comment | 2079 days ago
'80s male pop star Marilyn, whose real name is Peter Robinson, is relieved the husband of Gwen Stefani has finally been open about their romance after refusing to confirm it for years. Read More
Gavin Rossdale Reveals He Had Affair With Male Pop Star Marilyn

Gavin Rossdale Reveals He Had Affair With Male Pop Star Marilyn

Comment | 2080 days ago
The husband of No Doubt star Gwen Stefani had a fling with the gender-bending singer in the 1980s, but didn't admit to the relationship before because of the 'glare' of the media. Read More

Gavin Rossdale Album and Single

Gavin Rossdale Movie