Geoffrey Rush

Birth Name :

Geoffrey Roy Rush

Birth Date :

July 06, 1951

Birth Place :

Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

Popular for :

As David as an Adult in "Shine" (1996)

Geoffrey Rush Picture

Geoffrey Rush Related News

'The King's Speech' Wins Big at 2010 BIFAs

'The King's Speech' Wins Big at 2010 BIFAs

Comment | 1820 days ago
At the December 5's Moet British Independent Film Awards, the Tom Hopper-directed drama collects a total of five nods, including top honor of Best British Independent Film. Read More

Naomie Harris 'Fell' for Orlando Bloom

Comment | 3127 days ago
Naomie Harris finds co-star Orlando Bloom the most attractive one when he assisted her during an illness. Read More