George Clooney

Birth Name :

George Timothy Clooney

Birth Date :

May 06, 1961

Birth Place :

Lexington, Kentucky, USA

Popular for :

As Dr. Doug Ross in TV drama "ER" (1994 - 1999)

George Clooney Picture

George Clooney Related News

George Clooney Took Too Many Drugs to Become Politician

George Clooney Took Too Many Drugs to Become Politician

Comment | 1948 days ago
The 'Up in the Air' star believes he didn't live a clean enough life to be able to run for office, reasoning he 'slept with too many chicks' and 'did too many drugs' in the past. Read More
George Clooney's Girlfriend Has No Plans to Have Kids

George Clooney's Girlfriend Has No Plans to Have Kids

Comment | 1954 days ago
Elisabetta Canalis, who has been dating the 'Ocean's Eleven' star since 2009, shares in recent interview, 'My maternal desires are fully satisfied with my dogs.' Read More
George Clooney Has Recovered Fully From Malaria

George Clooney Has Recovered Fully From Malaria

Comment | 1982 days ago
Representative for the Hollywood hunk says, 'George is completely over the Malaria he contracted while in the Sudan during the first week in January.' Read More

George Clooney Movie