George Michael

Birth Name :

Georgios Kyriacos Panayiotou

Birth Date :

June 25, 1963

Birth Place :

East Finchley, North London

Popular for :

Single "Careless Whisper" (1984)

George Michael Picture

George Michael Related News

George Michael Wants to Repay 'Young Gay People'

George Michael Wants to Repay 'Young Gay People'

Comment | 1907 days ago
George Michael feels he let 'young gay people down' when he was repeatedly arrested and wants to make amends for his actions on his new LP. Read More
George Michael's Royal Wedding Song Revealed

George Michael's Royal Wedding Song Revealed

Comment | 1932 days ago
George Michael has revealed his song for Prince William and Kate Middleton, a cover of Stevie Wonder's 1972 song 'You and I'. Read More
George Michael to Record Song for Prince William's Wedding

George Michael to Record Song for Prince William's Wedding

Comment | 1936 days ago
The 'Amazing' singer has shared on Twitter that he thinks he has chosen a song to be given as a gift to the British royal and his bride Kate Middleton. Read More