Birth Name :

Gerard James Butler

Birth Date :

November 13, 1969

Birth Place :

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Popular for :

As Attila the Hun in TV miniseries "Attila" (2001)

Gerard Butler Picture

Gerard Butler Related News

Ashley Greene's Flirty Night Out With Gerard Butler Detailed

Ashley Greene's Flirty Night Out With Gerard Butler Detailed

Comment | 1898 days ago
The actress who portrays Alice Cullen on 'Twilight' film series reportedly shared laughs with the 41-year-old actor when singing a Journey song with him. Read More
Biel And Butler Buy Crew Cupcakes

Biel And Butler Buy Crew Cupcakes

Comment | 1968 days ago
Jessica Biel and Gerard Butler treated the crew working on 'Playing the Field' in Louisiana to 13 dozen cupcakes. Read More
Gerard Butler Refuses to Follow Dating Rules

Gerard Butler Refuses to Follow Dating Rules

Comment | 2066 days ago
The star of 'The Ugly Truth' believes he is still single because he would want a woman to call him first if he hasn't called her as he stresses, 'If I don't call it's because I'm busy.' Read More