Gillian Anderson

Birth Name :

Gillian Leigh Anderson

Birth Date :

August 09, 1968

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Popular for :

As FBI Agent Dana Scully in TV series "The X-Files" (1993-2002)

Gillian Anderson Related News

Gillian Anderson Welcomes Son

Gillian Anderson Welcomes Son

Comment | 2804 days ago
On October 15, the 'The X-Files' actress has given birth to her second son, Felix Griffiths, in London. Read More
Megan Fox Shows Off Her Boobs in Upcoming Flick

Megan Fox Shows Off Her Boobs in Upcoming Flick

Comment | 2851 days ago
Megan Fox goes sexy for forthcoming film "How to Lose Friends & Alienate People", showing off her boobs in a wet top. Read More
Gillian Anderson and Boyfriend Mark Griffiths Expecting Second Child

Gillian Anderson and Boyfriend Mark Griffiths Expecting Second Child

Comment | 2943 days ago
It has been confirmed that 'X-Files' star Gillian Anderson and boyfriend Mark Griffiths are expecting their second child. Read More

Gillian Anderson Movie