Ginnifer Goodwin

Birth Name :

Ginnifer Michelle Goodwin

Birth Date :

May 22, 1978

Birth Place :

Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Popular for :

As Margene Heffman in TV series "Big Love" (2006-2009)

Ginnifer Goodwin Picture

Ginnifer Goodwin Related News

Ginnifer Goodwin to Get Rid of Clothes Before Becoming a Mother

Ginnifer Goodwin to Get Rid of Clothes Before Becoming a Mother

Comment | 2162 days ago
The 'He's Just Not That Into You' actress admits she would love to have a big family, but thinks she needs to first reduce her wardrobe space to create a bedroom for her future children. Read More
Justin Long and Ginnifer Goodwin Spark Dating Rumors

Justin Long and Ginnifer Goodwin Spark Dating Rumors

Comment | 2734 days ago
Attending a post-Oscars party hand-in-hand, Justin Long and Ginnifer Goodwin have sparked rumors they are dating in real life. Read More
'He's Just Not That Into You' Has a Star-Studded Premiere in Los Angeles, The Photo Gallery

'He's Just Not That Into You' Has a Star-Studded Premiere in Los Angeles, The Photo Gallery

Comment | 2765 days ago
Jennifer Aniston, Drew Barrymore and Scarlett Johansson among others glam the red carpet of the world premiere of "He's Just Not That Into You". Read More

Ginnifer Goodwin Movie