Goldie Hawn

Birth Name :

Goldie Jean Hawn

Birth Date :

November 21, 1945

Birth Place :

Washington, DC, USA

Popular for :

As Pvt. Judy Benjamin - Judy Goodman in "Private Benjamin" (1980)

Goldie Hawn Picture

Goldie Hawn Related News

Goldie Hawn's Ex-husband to Write Tell-All Book

Goldie Hawn's Ex-husband to Write Tell-All Book

Comment | 1830 days ago
Bill Hudson - Goldie Hawn's ex-husband and Kate Hudson's biological father - has signed a deal for a tell-all book. Read More
Kate Hudson Got Confidence From Goldie

Kate Hudson Got Confidence From Goldie

Comment | 1859 days ago
Kate Hudson learned how to be confident enough in her body to take on her breakthrough role from her mother, Goldie Hawn. Read More
Kate Hudson Praises 'Beautiful' Goldie

Kate Hudson Praises 'Beautiful' Goldie

Comment | 1862 days ago
Kate Hudson says mother Goldie Hawn gets better with age and can't believe how good the 65-year-old star looks. Read More

Goldie Hawn Movie