Greyson Chance News

Birth Name :

Greyson Michael Chance

Birth Date :

August 16, 1997

Birth Place :

Wichita Falls, Texas, USA

Popular for :

Cover for the song "Paparazzi" (2010)

Greyson Chance Related News


1
Video: Greyson Chance Pleads for 'Glee' Guest Spot

Video: Greyson Chance Pleads for 'Glee' Guest Spot

Comment | 1782 days ago
The protege of Ellen DeGeneres wants to play the secret love child of Finn's dead father if he's invited to guest star in the Lea Michele-starring TV series. Read More
Nick Jonas Recording Song With Greyson Chance

Nick Jonas Recording Song With Greyson Chance

Comment | 1785 days ago
Nick praises Greyson as a 'talented' artist, and the Ellen DeGeneres protege calls the Jonas Brothers star 'a cool guy.' Read More
Greyson Chance and Cody Simpson Going to Tour Together

Greyson Chance and Cody Simpson Going to Tour Together

Comment | 1795 days ago
The 'Waiting Outside the Lines' singer and the Australian pop performer are set to kick off the 'Waiting 4 U' tour in April. Read More
Greyson Chance Lets Everything Come Down on Him in 'Waiting' Video

Greyson Chance Lets Everything Come Down on Him in 'Waiting' Video

Comment | 1881 days ago
In a music video for 'Waiting Outside the Lines', the YouTube sensation sticks by his piano while his surrounding changes from a dark room to a speeding highway to a concert filled with female fans. Read More

1