Heath Ledger

Birth Name :

Heath Andrew Ledger

Birth Date :

April 04, 1979

Birth Place :

Perth, Western Australia

Popular for :

As Gabriel Martin in "The Patriot" (2000)

Heath Ledger Picture

Heath Ledger Related News

Heath Ledger to Be the Focus of New Exhibition

Heath Ledger to Be the Focus of New Exhibition

Comment | 1977 days ago
The attraction, wherein his posthumous Oscar will be on display, will celebrate the late actor's film career at the Western Australia Museum in Perth. Read More
Michelle Williams Worries No One Can Match Heath Ledger

Michelle Williams Worries No One Can Match Heath Ledger

Comment | 1991 days ago
Though she would like to be dating, the 'Blue Valentine' actress thinks it is hard to embark on a new romance because she felt so 'whole' with her former fiance. Read More
Michelle Williams Won't Move Out of Heath Ledger's Home

Michelle Williams Won't Move Out of Heath Ledger's Home

Comment | 1997 days ago
While she claims she didn't get upset by living in the New York property she once shared with her late ex-fiance, the 'Blue Valentine' actress does say she isn't sure she could live there alone. Read More