Heather Locklear

Birth Name :

Heather Deen Locklear

Birth Date :

September 25, 1961

Birth Place :

Westwood, California, USA

Popular for :

As Amanda Woodward in TV series "Melrose Place" (1993)

Heather Locklear Picture

Heather Locklear Related News

Heather Locklear Cleared of Her Hit and Run Charge

Heather Locklear Cleared of Her Hit and Run Charge

Comment | 2249 days ago
The former 'Melrose Place' star will not be filed with a criminal charges since there is not enough evidence of her collision with a 'no parking' sign. Read More
Arrested for Hit-and-Run, Heather Locklear Released With Citation

Arrested for Hit-and-Run, Heather Locklear Released With Citation

Comment | 2285 days ago
Knocking over 'no parking' sign near her home in Westlake Village, California and leaving without notifying police, the 48-year-old actress is cited for the misdemeanor and released after questioning. Read More
It's Official, Heather Locklear Returns to 'Melrose Place'

It's Official, Heather Locklear Returns to 'Melrose Place'

Comment | 2495 days ago
Executive producers for 'Melrose Place' have confirmed that Heather Locklear will return to the show to reprise her character as Amanda Woodward. Read More

Heather Locklear Movie