Helen Mirren

Birth Name :

Illiana Lydia Petrovna Mironova

Birth Date :

July 26, 1945

Birth Place :

Chiswick, London, England, UK

Popular for :

As DCI Jane Tennison in TV-movie "Prime Suspect" (1991)

Helen Mirren Picture

Helen Mirren Related News

Helen Mirren 'Always' Kisses Russell Brand

Helen Mirren 'Always' Kisses Russell Brand

Comment | 1843 days ago
Dame Helen Mirren loves to kiss Russell Brand whenever she sees him as no other women apart from his wife Katy Perry can. Read More
Helen Mirren Secure With Her Sexuality

Helen Mirren Secure With Her Sexuality

Comment | 1844 days ago
Dame Helen Mirren says she is 'very comfortable' with her sexuality, and thinks she is still sexually attractive at the age of 65. Read More
Helen Mirren Was Scared Of Russell Brand

Helen Mirren Was Scared Of Russell Brand

Comment | 1850 days ago
Dame Helen Mirren thinks Russell Brand is 'intimidating' and admits she was full of 'terrible trepidation' about working with him on 'Arthur' after they filmed 'The Tempest' together. Read More

Helen Mirren Movie