Henry Cavill

Birth Name :

Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill

Birth Date :

May 05, 1983

Birth Place :

Jersey, Channel Islands

Popular for :

As Melot in "Tristan & Isolde" (2006)

Henry Cavill Picture

Henry Cavill Related News

It's Official, Henry Cavill Is the New Superman

It's Official, Henry Cavill Is the New Superman

Comment | 2034 days ago
'The Tudors' star, who will take on the lead role in 'The Man of Steel', has once come close to play the superhero, but lost the chance when the movie was canceled. Read More

Henry Cavill Movie