Birth Name :

Hilary Ann Lisa Duff

Birth Date :

September 28, 1987

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Popular for :

As Lizzie McGuire in "Lizzie McGuire" (2001 - 2004) (TV)

Hilary Duff Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Hilary Duff Kissing Mike Comrie in New Romantic Twitter Picture

Hilary Duff Kissing Mike Comrie in New Romantic Twitter Picture

Comment | 1685 days ago
Responding to positive replies from her followers, the former 'Lizzie McGuire' star tweets, 'Glad you guys like my new pic! Much love to all you guys.' Read More
Hilary Duff Flaunts Her Festive-Painted Baby Bump

Hilary Duff Flaunts Her Festive-Painted Baby Bump

Comment | 1741 days ago
The 'Material Girls' star gets into the holiday spirit by showing off her belly which is painted with a gift-wrapped Christmas present by her sister Haylie Duff. Read More
Hilary Duff Announces She's Expecting Baby Boy

Hilary Duff Announces She's Expecting Baby Boy

Comment | 1811 days ago
During an appearance on 'The Ellen DeGeneres Show', the former 'Lizzie McGuire' star also shares about the time she and husband Mike Comrie found out she is pregnant. Read More
Hilary Duff Postpones Baby Plan for Career

Hilary Duff Postpones Baby Plan for Career

Comment | 1962 days ago
The former 'Lizzie McGuire' star admits she really wants to have her first child, but she prefers to focus on her new record first. Read More
Hilary and Haylie Duff Serve Hot Meals on Easter Day to Feed Kids in L.A.

Hilary and Haylie Duff Serve Hot Meals on Easter Day to Feed Kids in L.A.

Comment | 1986 days ago
The Duff sisters were joining the Los Angeles Mission's Good Friday/Easter as they were spotted wearing aprons and cooked some macs and cheeses to feed some children. Read More
Hilary Duff: I'm a Little Jealous of Carrie Underwood

Hilary Duff: I'm a Little Jealous of Carrie Underwood

Comment | 2047 days ago
Speaking about the recent transfer of Carrie's hockey star husband, the former star of 'Lizzie McGuire' admits she wishes her husband Mike Comrie gets traded to a team closer to home as well. Read More
Hilary Duff Sends Husband Sexy Photos of Herself

Hilary Duff Sends Husband Sexy Photos of Herself

Comment | 2138 days ago
Trying to keep her marriage to Mike Comrie 'interesting', the songstress confesses to have send her athlete husband intimate images of herself but never lets her face been seen in them. Read More
Hilary Duff Looking for New TV Show

Hilary Duff Looking for New TV Show

Comment | 2156 days ago
'I would definitely do TV again if the right project came along. It's really challenging,' says the former star of 'Lizzie McGuire' who has appeared in TV shows including 'Gossip Girl'. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next