Hilary Swank

Birth Name :

Hilary Ann Swank

Birth Date :

July 30, 1974

Birth Place :

Bellingham, Washington, USA

Popular for :

As Brandon Teena in "Boys Don't Cry" (1999)

Hilary Swank Picture

Hilary Swank Related News

Losing Her Luggage, Hilary Swank Comes to Charity Event in T-Shirt

Losing Her Luggage, Hilary Swank Comes to Charity Event in T-Shirt

Comment | 1909 days ago
Left without any clothes to wear after staff misplaced her bags, the 'Conviction' actress decides to buy a T-shirt from the airport gift shop to wear to a Super Bowl charity event. Read More
Hilary Swank Finds Her Fame Odd

Hilary Swank Finds Her Fame Odd

Comment | 1945 days ago
Insisting she is still the same person she was growing up, the 'Conviction' star admits she could scarcely believe it when she was honored with a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame in 2007. Read More
Hilary Swank Drawn to Underdog Roles

Hilary Swank Drawn to Underdog Roles

Comment | 1961 days ago
Sharing her reason for picking the underdogs, the two-time Academy Award-winner explains she is attracted to characters who have the odds against them in so many ways. Read More

Hilary Swank Movie