Hugh Grant

Birth Name :

Hugh John Mungo Grant

Birth Date :

September 09, 1960

Birth Place :

London, England, U.K

Popular for :

As Charles in "Four Weddings and a Funeral" (1994)

Hugh Grant Picture

Hugh Grant Related News

Hugh Grant Pulls Out of 'Two and a Half Men' Deal

Hugh Grant Pulls Out of 'Two and a Half Men' Deal

Comment | 1871 days ago
Hugh Grant has reportedly pulled out of a $1 million-an-episode deal to replace Charlie Sheen on 'Two and a Half Men'. Read More
Elizabeth Hurley Still Close to Hugh Grant

Elizabeth Hurley Still Close to Hugh Grant

Comment | 1895 days ago
Elizabeth Hurley regards Hugh Grant as one of her family and says they have been best friends since the moment they met. Read More
Hugh Grant Rushed to Hospital After Feeling Faint

Hugh Grant Rushed to Hospital After Feeling Faint

Comment | 1920 days ago
The 'Notting Hill' actor, who is now recovering at home, reportedly didn't make any fuss when he has to wait for hours at the Chelsea and Westminster Hospital. Read More