Hugh Jackman

Birth Name :

Hugh Michael Jackman

Birth Date :

October 12, 1968

Birth Place :

Sydney, New South Wales

Popular for :

As Wolverine in "X-Men" (2000)

Hugh Jackman Picture

Hugh Jackman Related News

Hugh Jackman Thinks He's Not Cool Enough With Clean Face

Hugh Jackman Thinks He's Not Cool Enough With Clean Face

Comment | 1882 days ago
The 'X Men' actor claims that he could only attract directors to play in their films when he has facial hair because he doesn't look 'cool' enough with clean face. Read More
Hugh Jackman Wants to Be Travelling Superhero

Hugh Jackman Wants to Be Travelling Superhero

Comment | 1884 days ago
Hugh Jackman wishes he had superpowers that would let him breathe underwater, fly, and teleport. Read More
Hugh Jackman Breaks 'The Wolverine' Diet

Hugh Jackman Breaks 'The Wolverine' Diet

Comment | 1893 days ago
Hugh Jackman broke his strict diet for new movie 'The Wolverine' while on a trip to Paris, France. Read More