Hugh Jackman News

Birth Name :

Hugh Michael Jackman

Birth Date :

October 12, 1968

Birth Place :

Sydney, New South Wales

Popular for :

As Wolverine in "X-Men" (2000)

Hugh Jackman Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Next
Hugh Jackman Thinks He's Not Cool Enough With Clean Face

Hugh Jackman Thinks He's Not Cool Enough With Clean Face

Comment | 1854 days ago
The 'X Men' actor claims that he could only attract directors to play in their films when he has facial hair because he doesn't look 'cool' enough with clean face. Read More
Hugh Jackman Wants to Be Travelling Superhero

Hugh Jackman Wants to Be Travelling Superhero

Comment | 1856 days ago
Hugh Jackman wishes he had superpowers that would let him breathe underwater, fly, and teleport. Read More
Hugh Jackman Breaks 'The Wolverine' Diet

Hugh Jackman Breaks 'The Wolverine' Diet

Comment | 1865 days ago
Hugh Jackman broke his strict diet for new movie 'The Wolverine' while on a trip to Paris, France. Read More
Video: Hugh Jackman Gets Hit in Groin During Cricket Game

Video: Hugh Jackman Gets Hit in Groin During Cricket Game

Comment | 1980 days ago
The incident takes place when the 'Australia' actor receives a pitched from pro cricket player Shane Warne while taping a segment for a local TV station's broadcast of The Ashes Test cricket series. Read More
Hugh Jackman Injured His Eye on 'The Oprah Winfrey Show' Australia's Set

Hugh Jackman Injured His Eye on 'The Oprah Winfrey Show' Australia's Set

Comment | 1993 days ago
When filming the show's special in the Sydney Opera House, Hugh emerged with a cut over his right eye after failing to stop as he glided to the stage on a flying fox zipline. Read More
Brad Pitt and Megan Fox Top 'Allowed to Sleep With' List

Brad Pitt and Megan Fox Top 'Allowed to Sleep With' List

Comment | 2096 days ago
U.K. couples have chosen Brad and Megan as celebrities their partners would let them sleep with without classing it as cheating, leading a group that also includes Johnny Depp and Jennifer Aniston. Read More
Hugh Jackman Auctions Off Exercise Session for Charity

Hugh Jackman Auctions Off Exercise Session for Charity

Comment | 2147 days ago
Offering his gym expertise to one lucky bidder to raise money for children with learning and adjustment challenges, the 'X-Men' star is willing to strip to the waist if it ups the amount. Read More
Robert Pattinson, Kristen Stewart Face Taylor Lautner, Taylor Swift in MTV Awards Best Kiss Category

Robert Pattinson, Kristen Stewart Face Taylor Lautner, Taylor Swift in MTV Awards Best Kiss Category

Comment | 2209 days ago
In the newly-unveiled nods of 2010 MTV Movie Awards, which will be held at the Gibson Amphitheatre on June 6, Pattinson and Stewart will compete against Lautner and Swift in the Best Kiss category. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Next