Birth Name :

James Hugh Calum Laurie

Birth Date :

June 11, 1959

Birth Place :

Oxford, England, UK

Popular for :

As George in sitcom "Blackadder" (1983 - 1989)

Hugh Laurie Picture

Hugh Laurie Related News

Hugh Laurie Set to Quit 'House M.D.'

Hugh Laurie Set to Quit 'House M.D.'

Comment | 1845 days ago
Hugh Laurie thinks the next season of 'House M.D.' will be the last as his contract will run out after the series concludes. Read More
Hugh Laurie Never Expected 'House M.D.' to Last So Long

Hugh Laurie Never Expected 'House M.D.' to Last So Long

Comment | 1977 days ago
The actor playing Dr. Gregory House on the FOX television series recalls he wasn't prepared for the effects of his success after moving to Los Angeles alone for the show in 2003. Read More
Oprah Winfrey Tops List of the Highest Paid Talk Show Hosts in the U.S.

Oprah Winfrey Tops List of the Highest Paid Talk Show Hosts in the U.S.

Comment | 2116 days ago
The host of 'The Oprah Winfrey Show' leads the pack with a staggering wage of more than the combined total of the next four top earners considering she gets paid $315 million-a-year. Read More

Hugh Laurie Movie