Birth Name :

Terry Gene Bollea

Birth Date :

August 11, 1953

Birth Place :

Augusta, Georgia, USA

Popular for :

A twelve-time world heavyweight champion (WWF/E and WCW)

Hulk Hogan Picture

Hulk Hogan Related News

Hulk Hogan Been to Hell and Back With Injuries

Hulk Hogan Been to Hell and Back With Injuries

Comment | 1846 days ago
Talking about Hulk's back injuries, fellow wrestler Jeff Jarret says, 'He's had a rough time of it, the last time he was on TV he was in a lot of pain, but everybody is hoping for the best for him.' Read More
Hulk Hogan's Wedding Descended Into a Brawl

Hulk Hogan's Wedding Descended Into a Brawl

Comment | 1881 days ago
The professional wrestler's nuptials to Jennifer McDaniel in Florida on Tuesday, December 14 were marred by a fight that broke out between his bodyguards and a photographer. Read More
Hulk Hogan Slept With Mistress, Daughter Enraged

Hulk Hogan Slept With Mistress, Daughter Enraged

Comment | 2889 days ago
As the affair between the former WWE star and his daughter's close friend exposed, Brooke Hogan lashed out to his mistress on sleeping with her father. Read More

Hulk Hogan Album and Single

Hulk Hogan Movie