Ian Somerhalder

Birth Name :

Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Birth Date :

December 08, 1978

Birth Place :

Covington, Louisiana, USA

Popular for :

As Boone Carlyle in "Lost" (2004-2007)

Ian Somerhalder Picture

Ian Somerhalder Related News

Ian Somerhalder and Nina Dobrev Spotted Getting Cozy in Bel Air

Ian Somerhalder and Nina Dobrev Spotted Getting Cozy in Bel Air

Comment | 1589 days ago
Revealing that Ian and Nina were inseparable at The Influence Affair event, an eyewitness details further that 'when Ian noticed Nina was shivering, he offered her his blazer to keep her warm.' Read More
Pics: Ian Somerhalder Gets Flirty With Sexy Brunette for Glamour Fashion Shoot

Pics: Ian Somerhalder Gets Flirty With Sexy Brunette for Glamour Fashion Shoot

Comment | 1639 days ago
The Damon Salvatore of 'The Vampire Diaries' is seen tussling on bed with the gorgeous model in one photo and kissing a manikin against a wall in another picture. Read More
Nina Dobrev and Ian Somerhalder Strip Down in Magazine Racy Cover

Nina Dobrev and Ian Somerhalder Strip Down in Magazine Racy Cover

Comment | 1665 days ago
The leading lady of 'The Vampire Diaries' is additionally seen striking a flirty pose with her other co-star Paul Wesley in another image for Entertainment Weekly cover. Read More