Ian Somerhalder News

Birth Name :

Ian Joseph Somerhalder

Birth Date :

December 08, 1978

Birth Place :

Covington, Louisiana, USA

Popular for :

As Boone Carlyle in "Lost" (2004-2007)

Ian Somerhalder Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Next
Ian Somerhalder and Nina Dobrev Spotted Getting Cozy in Bel Air

Ian Somerhalder and Nina Dobrev Spotted Getting Cozy in Bel Air

Comment | 1554 days ago
Revealing that Ian and Nina were inseparable at The Influence Affair event, an eyewitness details further that 'when Ian noticed Nina was shivering, he offered her his blazer to keep her warm.' Read More
Pics: Ian Somerhalder Gets Flirty With Sexy Brunette for Glamour Fashion Shoot

Pics: Ian Somerhalder Gets Flirty With Sexy Brunette for Glamour Fashion Shoot

Comment | 1604 days ago
The Damon Salvatore of 'The Vampire Diaries' is seen tussling on bed with the gorgeous model in one photo and kissing a manikin against a wall in another picture. Read More
Nina Dobrev and Ian Somerhalder Strip Down in Magazine Racy Cover

Nina Dobrev and Ian Somerhalder Strip Down in Magazine Racy Cover

Comment | 1630 days ago
The leading lady of 'The Vampire Diaries' is additionally seen striking a flirty pose with her other co-star Paul Wesley in another image for Entertainment Weekly cover. Read More
Ian Somerhalder Slams American Tradition of Black Friday

Ian Somerhalder Slams American Tradition of Black Friday

Comment | 1706 days ago
The actor, who plays Damon Salvatore in 'The Vampire Diaries', is annoyed by the shopping madness a day after Thanksgiving, reasoning, 'thousands of families missing out on family time.' Read More
Ian Somerhalder Deals With Angry Spirit in 'Vampire Diaries' 3.07 Preview

Ian Somerhalder Deals With Angry Spirit in 'Vampire Diaries' 3.07 Preview

Comment | 1741 days ago
The upcoming episode of the CW hit series will follow Ian's Damon who asks Kat Graham's Bonnie to help him find the reason behind ghosts' surprising power after his violent encounter with the spirit. Read More
Ian Somerhalder Scolds Nina Dobrev in 'Vampire Diaries' 3.04 Preview

Ian Somerhalder Scolds Nina Dobrev in 'Vampire Diaries' 3.04 Preview

Comment | 1762 days ago
In the video, Ian's Damon Salvatore is seen shouting, 'I am not Stefan!' at Nina's Elena Gilbert when she asks him what is wrong with his behavior. Read More
Ian Somerhalder and Nina Dobrev Love Romantic Dinner in Parisian Eatery

Ian Somerhalder and Nina Dobrev Love Romantic Dinner in Parisian Eatery

Comment | 1769 days ago
It is reported that the 'Vampire Diaries' couple are often seen sharing date nights at an old-fashioned restaurant nearby the set of their hit series. Read More
Ian Somerhalder Shocks Nina Dobrev With Nude Prank on 'Vampire Diaries' Set

Ian Somerhalder Shocks Nina Dobrev With Nude Prank on 'Vampire Diaries' Set

Comment | 1776 days ago
The Damon Salvatore depicter of the CW hit series drew 'Ohmygod!' reaction from his co-star Nina when he got naked with elephant ears sticked on his thighs. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Next